Current Student List

S.No

Student Name

Program

Country Name

1

Ms. Rasha Mdllal

M.Tech

Syria

2

Mr.Osama Ali Ismali

M.Tech

Iraq

3

Mr.Ahmed Ali Elnour Mahmoud

M.Tech

Sudan

4

Ms.Provati Sarkar

M.Tech

Bangladesh

5

Mr.Komal Yadav

M.Tech

Nepal

6

Mr.Fortinov Akbar Irdam

M.Tech

Indonesia

7

Mr.Mintesnot Berhanu Tilahun

PHD

Ethiopia

8

Mr.suraj kumar Mandal

M.Tech

Nepal

9

Mr.Ashish Shah

M.Tech

Nepal

10

Ms.Adity Saha

M.Tech

Bangladesh

11

Mr.Atanu Shuvam Roy

M.Tech

Bangladesh

12

Mr.Tin Maung Htay

PHD

Mayanmar

13

Mr.Adam Mohammed Musa

M.Tech

Sudan

14

Ms.Fransiska Anggun Amumsari

PDH

Indonesia

15

Ms.Fatihah Fajar Sari

PHD

Indonesia

16

Mr.Arman ovla

PHD

Iran

17

Mr.Tara Chhetri

M.Tech

Bhutan

18

Mr.Neelish Monger

M.Tech

Bhutan

19

Mr.Tulasi Ram Ghally

M.Tech

Bhutan

20

Mr.Sewenet Aychilie Demeke

PHD

Ethiopia

21

Mr.Girma Tegene Demessie

PHD

Ethiopia

22

Mr.Ashenefi Dabesa Regasa

PHD

Ethiopia

23

Mr.Yonas Gebre Beka

PHD

Ethiopia

24

Mr.Hiwot Tsegaye wolde

PHD

Ethiopia

25

Mr.Yellow Mekonnen Fenta

PHD

Ethiopia

26

Mr.Prasant Upadhyay

PHD

Nepal

27

Mr.Ahmad Irjoob

PHD

Jordan

28

Mrs. Aya Aljaradat

PHD

Jordan

29

Ms.Oswa Amro

PHD

Jordan

30

Ms.Milaa Zyad Murshan

PHD

Syria

31

Mr.Mosab Shaaban Shaheen

PHD

Syria

32

Mr.Adoga Ogakwu Sunday

Research-internship

Nigeria

33

Mr.Alexandare Marc Thomas Rattary hall

Semester Exchange

United Kingdom

34

Mr.Maxence Joris Axel Demeillat

Semester Exchange

French

35

Ms.Fanny Orane Marie Canoen

Semester Exchange

French

Alumni List

S.No

Student Name

Program

Country Name

1

Mr.Ashok Thapa

M.Tech

Nepal

2

Mr.Maheswar Chaudhary

M.Tech

Nepal

3

Mr.Rahul Karna

M.Tech

Nepal

4

Mr.Teklehaimanot Tadele Kidane

PHD

Ethoipa

5

Mr.Felerge Nekatibeb Gebremariam

PHD

Ethoipa

6

Mr.Yohannes Tadesse Meshesha

M.Tech

Ethoipa

7

Mr.Danil Adamu Fentahun

PHD

Ethoipa

8

Mr.Ephrem Yetbarek Gedilu

PHD

Ethoipa

9

Mr.Semayat Fanta Herano

PHD

Ethoipa

10

Mr.Tesfaye GirmaAlemayehu

PHD

Ethoipa

11

Mr.Beteley Hailu

PHD

Ethoipa

12

Mr.Tesfaye Tolu

PHD

Ethoipa

13

Mr.Mezigebu Belay Saleleh

PHD

Ethoipa

14

Mr.Achyute Wagle

PHD

Ethoipa

15

Mr.Yonas Gebrie

PHD

Ethoipa

16

Mr.Abebaw Mekonnen Gezahegn

PHD

Ethoipa

17

Mr.Yonas Gebrie

PHD

Ethoipa

18

Mr.Dereje Asfaw Goshime

PHD

Ethoipa

19

Mr.Tamerat kebede Mekonnen

PHD

Ethoipa

20

Mr.Yohaness Taddese

PHD

Ethoipa

21

Mr.Zewudu Wondimagegene Asfaw

MSE

Ethoipa

22

Mr.Yared Girma Mengistu/

M.Tech

Ethoipa

23

Mr.Abiot Tsegaye Kibret

PHD

Ethoipa

24

Mr.Amit kumar Sharma

M.Tech

Nepal

25

Mr.SonamTshering

M.Tech

Bhutan

26

Ms.Srijana Gajmer

M.Tech

Bhutan