List of Recipients 2020-2021



S.No Name Benefactor Recipient Dept/Program
Dr. Prateek Mishra Memorial Scholarship Family and Friends of Prateek Mishra Anshumann EE/B.Tech
Dr. Prateek Mishra Memorial Scholarship Family and Friends of Prateek Mishra Mandar Bapat EE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Shivansh Tripathi CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Abhay Pratap Singh CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Yash Vardhan Raizada CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Akshat Agrawal CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Pratyush Ranjan CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Jatin Kumar CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Sonali Gupta CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Darsh Kumar CE/B.Tech
K.N. Saluja Scholarships Mr. Hersh Saluja Varun Maghnani CE/B.Tech
Smt. Dharam Vati Garg Scholarship Mr. Avinash Agarwal Abhyuday Pandey CSE/B.Tech
Smt. Dharam Vati Garg Scholarship Mr. Avinash Agarwal Durgesh Rajendra Agrawal CSE/B.Tech
Romesh Chandra Memorial Scholarship Mr. Tushar Deepak Chandra Abhyuday Pandey CSE/B.Tech
Romesh Chandra Memorial Scholarship Mr. Tushar Deepak Chandra Durgesh Rajendra Agrawal CSE/B.Tech
Jasmine & Mohiuddin Merit Scholarship Mr. Mohiuddin Golam Dilshad Imon STAT/M.Sc
Jasmine & Mohiuddin Merit Scholarship Mr. Mohiuddin Golam Sanket Agrawal STAT/M.Sc
Jasmine & Mohiuddin Merit Scholarship Mr. Mohiuddin Golam Sayan Das STAT/M.Sc
Class of 1990 Scholarship 1990 Batch Jasjot Singh CSE/B.Tech
Class of 1990 Scholarship 1990 Batch Aditya Tanwar CSE/B.Tech
Class of 1990 Scholarship 1990 Batch Harsh Jain CSE/B.Tech
Class of 1990 Scholarship 1990 Batch Janhvi Rochwani CSE/B.Tech
Yadupati Singhania Memorial Scholarship J K Cement Ltd Ritik Raj CE/B.Tech
Yadupati Singhania Memorial Scholarship J K Cement Ltd Akhand Pratap Singh CE/B.Tech
Yadupati Singhania Memorial Scholarship J K Cement Ltd Nishithaarsh Umrao CE/B.Tech
Yadupati Singhania Memorial Scholarship J K Cement Ltd Gaurav Sharma CE/B.Tech
Yadupati Singhania Memorial Scholarship J K Cement Ltd Ashish Gautam CE/B.Tech
Sandeep & Vinita Agarwal Scholarship Mr. Sandeep Agarwal Shubham Kumar AE/B.Tech
Shanti & Ramkishore Sahai Saxena Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ashokand Madhu Saxena Aryan Sharma CSE/B.Tech
Neelam and Anil Singh Scholarship Mr. Atul Singh Anshul Mehta CHE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Gavish Garg CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Hitesh Anand CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Kunwar Preet Singh CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Mohit Gupta CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Harsh Trivedi CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Arpit Kumar Rai CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Akhil Jain CSE/B.Tech
Director's Scholarships Group of donors through fundraising drive Mannem Rishwan Reddy CSE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Akshat Garg CSE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Shivam Singhal EE/B.Tech
Avijit Lal Memorial Scholarship Family and Friends Kavya Jalan CSE/B.Tech
Sandeep and Shruti Gupta Talent Scholarship Mr.Sandeep Gupta Avantika PHY/Bs
Baljit & Nirmal Dhindsa Scholarship Mr. Ajit Gill Sharmin Ansar BSBE/B.Tech
Baljit & Nirmal Dhindsa Scholarship Mr. Ajit Gill Saloni Das BSBE/B.Tech
Swami Sivananda Memorial Scholarship Divine Life Society Garhwal Uttarakhand Adarsh Shukla ME/B.Tech
Mathur Brother's UG Scholarship Mr. Atul K. Mathur Kushal Gehlot CSE/B.Tech
Prof. Girdhar Gopal Shukla Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ashish Shukla, Niladri Kal STAT/M.Sc
R K Gupta Scholarship Mr. R K Gupta Ashish Kumar Singh EE/B.Tech
Rajendra Rathore Memorial Scholarship Friends and family of Lt.Rajendra Rathore Srijan Bhattacharyya CHM/M.Sc
Class of 1984 Scholarship Class of 1984 Abhishek Pardhi CSE/B.Tech
Shri Ram Sahai Agarwal Scholarship Mr. Alok Agarwal Raman Deep Kaur ES/BS
Smt. Vidyawati Agarwal Scholarship Mr. Alok Agarwal Ayushi Goyal CHE/B.Tech
Neela Namjoshi Scholarship Mr. Alok Agarwal Baishali Das AE/B.Tech
Pramodini Agarwal Scholarship Mr. Alok Agarwal Tulika Shukla ME/B.Tech
Shri Bishamber Gupta and Smt. Anguri Gupta Scholarship Mr. Satish Gupta Palashdeep Singh EE/B.Tech
Shri R & R Chari Scholarship Mr. Rangarajan VR Dravya Marwaha CSE/B.Tech
Sudarshan Kasturia Memorial Scholarship Mr. Sanjay Kasturia/ Ms Anjali Joshi Atharv Singh Patlan CSE/B.Tech
Babu Ram Jain & Mrs. Shanti Jain Memorial Scholarship Dr. Ashok Jain Mukul Jakhar ECO/BS
Ravi and Rohini Sakhuja Scholarships Ravinder Kumar Sakhuja Bhavy Gandhi ME/B.Tech
Ravi and Rohini Sakhuja Scholarships Ravinder Kumar Sakhuja Himanshu Mishra ME/B.Tech
Ravi and Rohini Sakhuja Scholarships Ravinder Kumar Sakhuja Love Kumar Varshney ME/B.Tech
Ravi and Rohini Sakhuja Scholarships Ravinder Kumar Sakhuja Shivam Goel ME/B.Tech
Shobha Memorial Scholarship Dr.Ashok K Jain Yashika CHE/B.Tech
Harish & Sushila Chandra Scholarship Mr. Ashok K. Chandra Udit Narayan Pandey EE/B.Tech
Anita and Santosh Mehra Scholarship Mr. Santosh Mehra Akash Gangwar EE/B.Tech
Anita and Santosh Mehra Scholarship Mr. Santosh Mehra Shubham Sourav EE/B.Tech
Anita and Santosh Mehra Scholarship Mr. Santosh Mehra Sakib Malik EE/B.Tech
Anita and Santosh Mehra Scholarship Mr. Santosh Mehra Shivam Kumar EE/B.Tech
Anita and Santosh Mehra Scholarship Mr. Santosh Mehra Sushil EE/B.Tech
Bhagwan Das Kapoor and Smt. Padma Kapoor Memorial Scholarship AIM FOR SEVA (Mr. Arun Kumar Kapoor ) Sarthak Rout CSE/B.Tech
Bhuwan & Indira Joshi Scholarship Mr. Vinit Joshi Shivam Kumar EE/B.Tech
Class of 1984 Scholarship Class of 1984 Rakesh Tetarwal CSE/B.Tech
Class of 1984 Scholarship Class of 1984 Jaydeep Goyal EE/B.Tech
Class of 1984 Scholarship Class of 1984 Rahil Jain EE/B.Tech
Jayalakshmi Scholarship Mr. Krishnan Venkatraman Saumya Singh AE/B.Tech
Chaudhary Gurmukh Chand and Shrimati Gyanvati Kinra Scholarship Dr. Vikram K Kinra Onkar Singh ME/B.Tech
Mahabala Rajaraman Scholarship Mr. Ashok Shah Dipesh Khandelwal CSE/B.Tech
Prof. C.N.R. Rao Science Talent Scholarship Prof. C.N.R. Rao Sachin Kumar Meena CHM/Dual
Prof. Netar Lal Kapur Scholarship Mr. Rajan N. Kapur Ankur CSE/B.Tech
Protima Ghosh Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ranodeb Roy Aman Verma EE/B.Tech
Shiv Kumari Shukla Scholarship Mr. Devendra Shukla Kanika Kukreja CHE/B.Tech
Shiv Kumari Shukla Scholarship Mr. Devendra Shukla Phalak Chinmayee Vikas EE/B.Tech
Shiv Prakash & Dayawanti Sharma Memorial Scholarship Mr. Satish Sharma Chittoor Murari EE/B.Tech
Shri. D P Shukla Scholarship Mr. Devendra K. Shulka Suman Singha EE/B.Tech
Shri Ranbir And Shrimati Maha devi Chauhan Scholarship Mr. Satya P Chauhan Kuldeep Singh CHE/B.Tech
Simran & Mandeep Kainth Memorial Scholarship Dr. G.S.Kainth Dilip Parmar MTH/BS
Smt Padmavathy & Prof R Sankar Scholarship Mr. Sri Ram Sankar Manoj Kumar Yadav PHY/M.Sc
Smt. Shyam Lata Garg Scholarship Mr. Ashutosh Garg Pooja Yadav EE/B.Tech
Shri Jamuna Prasad & Smt. Basanti Gupta Scholarship Mr. Maini R. Gupta Kuldeep Patel MSE/B.Tech
Swaminathan & Garg Scholarship Mr. Sanjay Garg Siddharth Porwal AE/B.Tech
Tarun Sondhi Memorial Scholarship Mr. Vipin Sondhi Rohit Lambora ME/Dual
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Ankit Ahirwar EE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Aayushi Mishra ME/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Akash Birthal ME/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Aniket Shinde AE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Bhukya Sagar CHE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Bodhare Rachit Rajendra MSE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Keshav Ranjan MTH/BS
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Lavesh Mangal MTH/BS
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Modem Sai Charan CSE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Rinku MTH/BS
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Sushma CE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Vaddepally Meenan CHM/BS
Prof. Sanjeev K Agarwal Scholarship Alumni of IITK, family and friends Sanjay Pander CSE/B.Tech
Prof. Sanjeev K Agarwal Scholarship Alumni of IITK, family and friends Alan Nair CSE/Dual
Mrs. Ratna Kaushik and Dr. Bhooshan lal Scholarship Mrs. Ratna Kaushik & Dr. Bhooshan lal Shashwat Jatav EE/B.Tech
Smt.Saroja Krishnan Scholarship Shri Kannan Krishnan Manisha Sharma CE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Goudesh Yallappa Kadakol EE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Rahangdale Prachi Sanjay AE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Vasanthapu Poojitha Lakshmi CSE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Harish Kumar CHE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Meet Solanki AE/B.Tech
Combined Scholarship Scheme for UG Students 1971 Batch Fund 1974 Batch Fund 1975 Batch Fund 1978 Batch Fund 1985 Batch Fund Saubhagya Bawari CHM/BS
Shrimati Madhuri Dubey Scholarship Mr. Ajay Dubey Hasem Ansari CHM/M.Sc
Shrimati Madhuri Dubey Scholarship Mr. Ajay Dubey Gaurav Singh CHM/M.Sc
Shree Anand Swaroop Garg Scholarship Mr. Ashutosh Garg Shashank Shailabh EE/B.Tech
Dr. M. Anantaswamy and Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Rau Scholarship Mr .Pradeep A Rau Prashant Kumar EE/B.Tech
Smt. Shanti Devi Garg Scholarship Mr. Ashutosh Garg Meghna Jakhar EE/B.Tech
BGM Kumar Foundation Scholarship Mr. Birendra Kumar Jetti Ramya Chowdary MTH/Dual
BGM Kumar Foundation Scholarship Mr. Birendra Kumar Prachi Chaudhary CE/B.Tech
BGM Kumar Foundation Scholarship Mr. Birendra Kumar Sonali Gupta MSE/B.Tech
Dr.K.C Saronwala memorial Scholarship Mr. Anupam Saronwala Naman Jain MSE/B.Tech
Nirmala & Ashok Keshri Scholarship Mr. Piyush Keshri Subhradeep Samantray MSE/B.Tech
PSB Prasad Memorial Scholarship Ms. Rekha Rani Prasad Vivek Agrawal EE/Dual
Srimati Bhagwati Rameshwar Goyal Scholarship Mr. Ashok Kumar Goyal Nandini Goel BSBE/B.Tech
Smt. Neela Dutt Scholarship Mr. Saibal Dutt Saurabh Sharma ECO/Dual
Swami Sivananda Memorial Scholarship Divine Life Society Garhwal Uttarakhand Sachin AE/B.Tech
Swami Sivananda Memorial Scholarship Divine Life Society Garhwal Uttarakhand Tushar Goswamy AE/B.Tech
Swami Sivananda Memorial Scholarship Divine Life Society Garhwal Uttarakhand Yatish Goel CE/B.Tech
B P Srivastava Scholarship Dr. Ramesh Chandra Srivastava Vaibhav Sharma PHY/M.Sc
Gyanvati & Kamta Prasad Memorial Scholarship Mr. Hemant Gupta Aishwarya Srivastava EE/B.Tech
Anil & Reshma Nigam Scholarship Mr. Anil Nigam Rajendra Parmar AE/B.Tech
Dr. Hari Mohan & Pushpa Srivastava Scholarship Mr. Amitabh Srivastava Ahana Biswas EE/B.Tech
Dr. K P Gupta Scholarship Mr. Shantanu Gupta Shaurya Jain MSE/B.Tech
Govinda & Indira Srikantiah Scholarship Prof. G.Srikantiah Jeet Kumar Prajapati ME/B.Tech
Guru Ji Ghashit Ram Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Ashish Kumar CHE/B.Tech
Guru Ji Ghashit Ram Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Ved Vitthal Shukla AE/B.Tech
Indradhanush Scholarship Mr. Rohit Verma Danish Ahmad CHE/Double Major
Khem Chandra Yadav Scholarships Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Abhay Varshney ME/B.Tech
Khem Chandra Yadav Scholarships Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Bhaumik Bharatbhai Jadav BSBE/B.Tech
Khem Chand Memorial Scholarship Mr. Sarwan Kumar Jetti Naga Karthik MTH/BS
Kunta Jha Scholarship Mr. Saroj Jha Manvendra Singh ME/B.Tech
Mahesh & Shashi Chandra Scholarship Mr. Manish Chandra Vijay Kumar ECO/BS
Neeraj Kapoor Memorial Scholarship Mrs. Chhaya Rani Kapoor Mohit Chauhan CSE/B.Tech
Neta Ji Balwan Singh Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Soumik Ghosh ME/Dual
Neta Ji Balwan Singh Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Harsh Mishra CE/B.Tech
Nita Goyal & Ashish Gupta Scholarship Ms. Nita Goel, Mr. Ashish Gupta Shashi Raj CE/B.Tech
Ramesh Chandra Yadav Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Ms. Annu CHM/M.Sc
Ramesh Chandra Yadav Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Annu MTH/M.Sc
Sarpanch Salik Ram Katiyar Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Diprasom Das BSBE/B.Tech
Shri Shankar Lal & Smt Prema Devi Agarwal Memorial Scholarship Mr. Sharwan Kumar Agarwal Rahul Sethi CHE/Dual
Smt. Jagat Kaur Memorial Scholarship Mr. Rajiv singh Kalasariya Kamleshbhai Maganbhai MSE/B.Tech
Shree Ramjee Lal Garg Scholarship Mr. Ashutosh Garg Prakarsh Agrawal CE/B.Tech
Srikant Mishra Memorial Scholarship Mr. Shrikant Mishra Dr. Sobi pandey Subrata Samanta PHY/M.Sc
Tapan Kumar & Swapna bandopadhyay Scholarship Mr. Subhajyoti Bandyopadhyay Ramjash Jangid EE/B.Tech
Yashodha Yadav Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Ramesh Patel CE/B.Tech
Yashodha Yadav Scholarship Late Dr. Ranjit Singh Vivek ME/B.Tech
Ram Rajendra Malhotra Educational Society Scholarship Mr. H.B.Hardiker Atul Kumar ME/B.Tech
Ram Rajendra Malhotra Educational Society Scholarship Mr. H.B.Hardiker Himanshu Kumar ECO/BS
Ram Rajendra Malhotra Educational Society Scholarship Mr. H.B.Hardiker Jayesh Omprakash Lakade ECO/BS
S.C. Mehrotra's Scholarship Mr. Subhash Chand Mehrotra Vivek Singh Rajawat CE/B.Tech
Prof. Girdhar Gopal Shukla Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ashish Shukla, Pawan Singh Mehta MTH/M.Sc
Bimlavati & Nawal Kishore Kapur Scholarship Mr. Deepak Kapur Anu BSBE/B.Tech
Dr. R.K.Singhal Memorial Scholarship Prof. Sanjay Mittal Akshay Jain BSBE/B.Tech
Mr. Nitish V. Thakor Scholarship Mr. Nitish V Thakor Subodh Kumar Kasaudhan BSBE/B.Tech
N.S. Rajaraman Scholarship Mr. Rajmohan Rajaraman Mohit Yadav ME/B.Tech
P D Murti Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ram Mohan Divyansh Garg CSE/B.Tech
P D Murti Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ram Mohan Tejesh Vaish CSE/B.Tech
P D Murti Memorial Scholarship Mr. Ram Mohan Aryan Kumar CSE/B.Tech
Pt. Balajee Govind Hardiker Scholarship Mr. H.B.Hardiker Tsering Youdon MTH/BS
Vimal Madan Memorial Scholarship Ms. Suarhaa Monica Banerjee Mohd Shadab CSE/B.Tech
Vasudeo Laxman Sahasrabuddhe Vaidya Award Scholarship Mrs. Veena Sahasrabuddhe Prof. H.V. Sahasrabuddhe Hinisha Bansal MTH/BS
Vasudeo Laxman Sahasrabuddhe Vaidya Award Scholarship Mrs. Veena Sahasrabuddhe Prof. H.V. Sahasrabuddhe Bibhor Kumar EE/B.Tech
Indian Women's Association Bonn Scholarship Indian Womens Association Aman Gautam ME/B.Tech
Indian Women's Association Bonn Scholarship Indian Womens Association Shreya Bhiwaniya ME/B.Tech
Indian Women's Association Bonn Scholarship Indian Womens Association Apoorv Rajput ME/B.Tech
Anurag Bartaria Scholarship Mr. C.K. Bartaria Ankit MSE/B.Tech
Arakere and Karen Vasudev Scholarship Prof. Arakere Vasudev Ayush Shakya CHE/B.Tech
Sri Singhasan Singh Scholarship Mr. Manoj. K Atin Vikram Singh EE/B.Tech
Sagnik Asis Ray Scholarship Mr. Ashish Ray Sanket Balkrishna Patil BSBE/B.Tech
Pushpa Garg Scholarship Mrs. Ewa and Atul Garg Adarsh K BSBE/B.Tech
ACC Fellowship ACC Ltd Uttkarsh Bhalika CHM/M.Sc
Ravi and Rohini Sakhuja Scholarships Ravinder Kumar Sakhuja Anchit Singh Bhagtana CSE/B.Tech
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Swadha Pandey PHY/BS
Class of 1968 Scholarship 1968 Batch Aakanksha Jain CHE/Phd
Bhagwan Das Sanghi Memorial Scholarship Family of Late B.D. Sanghi Nupur Jain MTH/BS
Shanti Devi & Onkar Nath Maewal Memorial Scholarship Mr. Akhilesh Maewal Sakshi CSE/B.Tech
Shri Kalp Nath Singh Scholarship Mr. Manoj Singh Akshan Agrawal ME/B.Tech
Seema Jain Scholarship Prof. Sudhir K Jain Pragati Ganatra CHM/M.Sc
Smt. Durga Devi Memorial Scholarship Dr. S.K. Durga (Retired Prof.) Nisha CHM/M.Sc
Lalit Narain Das Memorial Scholarship LT. Gen. B.N. Das Archana Gupta ME/Phd
Aedunuthula Prasad Memorial Scholarship Mr. Rama Koteswar Rao Aedunuthula Smt. Sarojini Mattegunta Lakshay Tyagi CHE/B.Tech
Mona & Paramjit Singh Scholarship Mr. Ajit Gill Sunamya Gupta BSBE/B.Tech
Mona & Paramjit Singh Scholarship Mr. Ajit Gill Divya Adil BSBE/B.Tech
Bihari Lal & Nalini Srivastava Memorial Scholarship Mr. Chandra Mohan Srivastava Deepak Kansal ECO/BS
Sri Vinay Kumar Kapoor and Smt. Sudha Kapoor Memorial Scholarship AIM FOR SEVA (Mr. Arun Kumar Kapoor) Sourabh Kulhari CSE/B.Tech
M A Pai Undergraduate Scholarship Mr. Vijay Vittal Rahul Meena EE/B.Tech
Lt. Bishwanath Jha Scholarship Mr. Nirmal Jha Himanshu Gautam Pandey AE/B.Tech